LG Tumble Dryer Spares

Find Your Spare Part Clear All

Start typing your model

or

LG Tumble Dryer Spares

Buy replacement parts and accessories for your LG Tumble Dryer here at 4LG. Our extensive range of LG Tumble Dryer spare parts are available to buy online or by calling our friendly contact centre team. You can get the LG Tumble Dryer spares you need the next day, provided the items you want are in stock and you select next day delivery at the checkout.

LG Bearing Kit

Genuine spare part

If your tumble dryer is very noisy on spin, the main cause of the problem could faulty drum bearings. Drum bearing failure is common on many machines... More information

Usually despatched within - 10 working days

£42.65

LG Motor Sensor

Genuine spare part

If the motor sensor for your washing machine has become faulty or damaged, then help restore the performance of your machine again with this great... More information

Usually despatched within - 10 working days

£18.27

LG Poly-Vee Drive Belt - 1933H8

Genuine spare part

Length 1933 mm Section H Ribs: 8 Type: Poly-Vee A smoothed, stretched or damaged belt can prevent your machine's drum from spinning correctly, which... More information

In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

Next Day UK Delivery available

£26.03

LG Fluff And Lint Filter Assembly

Genuine spare part

If your tumble dryer isn't removing lint and fluff from your clothes correctly, there may be a problem with the fluff and lint filter assembly. Tumble... More information

Usually despatched within - 10 working days

£44.87

LG Heater

Genuine spare part

In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

Next Day UK Delivery available

£68.15

LG Capacitor 10UF 2tag

Genuine spare part

Type: 10UF Motor-start If power is getting to your tumble dryer but all you can hear is a humming noise, then you may have a faulty start capacitor.... More information

In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

Next Day UK Delivery available

£22.70

LG Drain Pump Assembly: AHA74073801 M200810

Genuine spare part

Type: AHA74073801 M200810 Watts: 20w Voltage: 220-240v If the drain pump in your tumble dryer has stopped working properly, then you may hear or see... More information

In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

Next Day UK Delivery available

£54.85

LG Capacitor

Genuine spare part

If power is getting to your tumble dryer but all you can hear is a humming noise, then you may have a faulty start capacitor. This replacement capacitor... More information

Usually despatched within - 10 working days

£21.59

LG Drum Paddle

Genuine spare part

Also Known As: Drum Lifter This genuine replacement Drum Paddle is an easy to fit replacement part. A worn or broken Drum Paddle in your Washing Machine... More information

In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

Next Day UK Delivery available

£9.05

LG Lint Filter

Genuine spare part

The filter in your tumble dryer can become damaged or faulty, from excessive clogging or physical damage from foreign objects. If you have a damaged... More information

In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

Next Day UK Delivery available

£29.35

LG Motor : C&M INCORPORATED EAU54170602 DRQ352E02 190w

Genuine spare part

Your tumble dryer needs to remove humid air from its drum to efficiently remove moisture from your clothes, and relies on a working fan system to... More information

In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

Next Day UK Delivery available

£119.14

LG Inlet Hose - Pump Internal

Genuine spare part

Usually despatched within - 10 working days

£9.05